Home Page

She's so SEXY!
Welcome to my Britney Spears site!
I made this website because I love Britney Spears. She's so sexy and goodlooking. Don't you love her too?

Name:Britney Spears
Real Name:Britney Jeau Spears
Nick Name:Bit-Bit, Brit
Date Of Birth:December 2, 1981
Place Of Birth:Kentwood, Louisiana USA
Residence:New York and Kentwood
Father:Jamie Spears
Mother:Lynne Spears
Fan Mail:Britney Fan Club
P.O. Box 250
Osyka, MS 39657

Britney Spears Biography
Born. 2nd December 1981, Kentwood, world wide singles Louisiana, USA. One of the last teenage www.8thstreetlatina.com superstars of the millennium, Spears captain stabbin movie enjoyed her breakthrough success at the end of 1998. She appeared in mikeinbrazil.com local dance revues and church mikes apartment choirs as a young girl, and at the age of eight auditioned for The Mickey Mouse Club. Although she was too www.milfhunter young to join the series, a producer on the we live together lesbian girls show gave her an introduction to a New York agent. She subsequently spent three summers at the boysfirsttime Professional Performing Arts School Center. She appeared in a number of off-Broadway productions as a child actor, including Ruthless (1991). She returned to the [ Walt ] Disney Channel for a spot on The Mickey Mouse Club, where she was featured for two years between the ages of 11 and 13. She began to audition for pop bands in the New York area, her demo tapes eventually landing on the desk of Jive Records' Jeff Fenster. "Her vocal ability and commercial appeal caught me right away," he recalls. She was expensively groomed by Jive, who put her in the studio with Eric Foster White (producer and writer for Boyzone, Whitney Houston and others). They employed top R&B writer Max Martin (of Backstreet Boys fame) to produce her debut single, "... Baby, One More Time", and an album of the same title. They also set up a promotional free phone number where fans could listen to Spears' music and interviews throughout the summer of 1998. She toured American venues for a series of concerts sponsored by US teen magazines, eventually joining 'N Sync on tour. The careful planning paid off when her debut album and single went on to top the American charts at the start of 1999. The album and single enjoyed similar success in the UK and Europe. The ballad "Sometimes" and the funky "(You Drive Me) Crazy" were also substantial transatlantic hits. "Born To Make You Happy" topped the UK charts in January 2000. The demand for new Spears material was satisfied when her sophomore set, Oops! ... I Did It Again, was released in May. The album contained the expected quota of well-produced, expertly crafted pop songs alongside a risible cover version of (I Can't Get No) Satisfaction.

Music Videos & Albums
Stronger [Single] (Jive Records) - 2001
Upcoming Release * [11/6] (Jive Records) - 2001
From The Bottom Of My... [ECD] [Single] (Jive Records) - 2000
Oops!... I Did It Again (Jive Records) - 2000
In Conversation (Baktabak) - 2000
The Interview CD (Poptalk ) - 2000
Britney In Hawaii: Live And More! [VIDEO] (Jive Records) - 2000
In The Spotlight With Britney Spears (Matrix Music Marketing) - 2000
Stronger [Maxi Single] (Jive Records) - 2000
Interview CD & Booklet (Griffin Music) - 2000
Maximum Britney (Griffin Music) - 2000
Absolute Britney Spears (Griffin Music) - 2000
Baby One More Time... [ECD] (Jive Records) - 1999
Time Out With Britney Spears [VIDEO] (Jive Records) - 1999
Star Profile (Master Tone Records) - 1999
Baby One More Time [Single] Jive Records - 1998